854DFSC - Tina Marie Crouch

ALT TXT

Name: Tina Marie Crouch
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 3, 1991
Location Last Seen: Gaffney, Cherokee County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 21, 1970
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray; brown/gray streaks/may be dyed blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Chris; Christina
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right side of abdomen; Tina may have a tattoo of a "rose" on her ankle; pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt; blue jeans; light purple jacket; athletic shoes
Jewelry: Earrings; necklaces; rings; ankle bracelet
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tina Crouch was last seen in the vicinity of Jackson Street with a male individual. She disappeared about four hours after her family ran off her boyfriend. She has ties to the Maryland area. Verifiable information was received that Crouch was sighted in Norfolk, Virginia, in 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cherokee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Victim Services Coordinator Carol Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 864-489-4722
Agency E-Mail: smueller@cherokeecountysheriff.net
Agency Case Number: 2001003026

NCIC Case Number: M814354663
NamUs Case Number: 261

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Cherokee County Sheriff's Office
The Gaffney Ledger 1/15/07

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09-30-2022 - By: hwa