Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: April 6, 1970
Location of Discovery: Hennepin County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 1970
State of Remains: Burned/Charred
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Infant
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 17" long
Weight: 5.51 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Blood type B.
Dentals: No teeth during life
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The infant was found at Footbridge Lake of Isles and Lake Calhoun, in Hennepin County, Minnesota, on April 6, 1970. Newspapers were near the body.
Agency Name: Hennepin County Medical Examiner's Office (MN)
Agency Contact Person: Owen Middleton
Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6300
Agency Case Number: 1970-0579
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #4825
Added:; Last Updated: