| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Female Infant
Date of Discovery: October 5, 1964
Location of Discovery: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 1964
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: Infant
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 19.4" long
Weight: 7.27 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fetal blood type B+. Maternal blood type O+.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
Case History
The full-term infant was found at 2701 Fremonts Avenue South in a red owl bag in a rubbish barrel.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Hennepin County Medical Examiner's Office (MN)
Agency Contact Person: Owen Middleton
Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6300
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 1964-1441
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #4817
Former Hot Case Number: 1846
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|