Name: Kathyren Burgess
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 1991
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 11, 1921
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kathyren Burgess was last seen at her home in Los Angeles, California on April 7, 1991. Circumstances of her disappearance are unknown.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Baca
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-1115178
NamUs Case Number: 23809
NCIC Case Number: M-486568514
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr