Name: Fred Donald Miller
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1968
Location Last Seen: Hagerman, Gooding County, Idaho
Date of Birth: July 14, 1902
Age: 66 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Not Available ( Partial dentures)
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A hat with a hatband, gray wool socks, a leather belt and tan leather work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Carrying a keychain with the initial R.
Miller was last seen in the company of 2 hitchhikers in his car; a white 1960 Rambler Ambassador with an Idaho licence plate # SG 1488. The Wendell farmer walked out of Hagerman and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Gooding County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-934-4421
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@co.gooding.id.us
Agency Case Number: 3062
NamUs Case Number: 2063
NCIC Case Number: M-004536392
NamUs
Idaho Missing Persons Clearinghouse
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr