844DFCA - Mary Louise McCullar

1

Name: Mary Louise McCullar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1987
Location Last Seen: Bakersfield, Kern County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 27, 1951
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: McCullar was wearing a red tank top, a green jersey and Levi's jeans at the time of her disappearance.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary McCullar was last seen in Bakersfield, California on June 6, 1987. Her estranged husband was forcibly removing her from her residence at the time. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kern County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 661-861-3110
Agency E-Mail: sheriffsmostwanted@kernsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: KC8727144

NCIC Case Number: M-542093644
NamUs Case Number: 20290

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/10/2024 - By: hb