Name: Penelope Jo Milbourn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1988
Location Last Seen: Eureka, Humboldt County, California.
Date of Birth: December 27, 1963
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Penny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: Tattoo of roses on upper right arm; Medical Conditions: Milbourn was pregnant at the time of her 1988 disappearance and was addicted to drugs. Milbourn was also diagnosed with a behavior disorder.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Milbourn was last seen in Eureka, California on June 7, 1988. She was heavily into drugs at the time of her disappearance.
Milbourn was last seen in the Eureka and Fields Landing area(s). Milbourn’s son was a small child when she went missing. She was reported missing by her father. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Eureka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-441-4044
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-88-6576
NCIC Case Number: M-347123431
California Department of Justice
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr