Name: Elizabeth Hicks Rogers
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1983
Location Last Seen: Raleigh, Wake County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: February 2, 1931
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark spot in right eye.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A yellow sweater, green pants and black leather boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elizabeth Rogers was last seen in downtown Raleigh after a night socializing with family and friends at a bar.
Agency Name: Raleigh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Zeke Morse
Agency Phone Number: 919-996-3335
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P83-883491
NCIC Case Number: M430625115
NamUs Case Number: MP3059
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-4-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr