839DMCA - Victor Manzares

1

Name: Victor Manzares
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 7, 1993
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown. Between September 24, 1958 and September 24, 1960
Age: 33 - 35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Victor Manzanarez; Manzanares
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Manzares was last seen on November 7, 1993 in Los Angeles, California. His vehicle was found abandoned in Tulare County.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 323-526-5541
Agency E-Mail: %20LACountyMurders@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 931484425

NCIC Case Number: M-696129606
NamUs Case Number: MP25337

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb