Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: January 28, 2004
Location of Discovery: Querétaro, Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 165 cm (5'5")
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown complexion. Multiple tattoos: "Gil" on left shoulder, cobra on right shoulder, a female angel on a cloud, a naked female angel, a rose bud with a female face, a Chinese woman's face, a female face with green veil (death), a jellyfish, a snake tangled in a woman on thorax, on left biceps an Harlequin's face and a cholo on right biceps.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in Querétaro, Mexico on January 28, 2004.
Agency Name: Coordinacion de Investigacion de Delitos
Agency Phone Number: 216 05 41
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Desconocido 2
Coordinacion de Investigacion de Delitos
Added:09/13/2006; Last Updated:01/04/2020