837DMCA - Kenneth Eugene O'Neil

ALT TXT

Name: Kenneth Eugene O'Neil
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1984
Location Last Seen: Bellflower, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 17, 1938
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kenneth Oneil, Kenneth Drinkert
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small indentation on right temple, Tattoos on right forearm of a skull, a Nazi emblem and "CRAZY KENNY", small indentation on right temple

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Levis, t-shirt, Camouflage jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sunglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kenneth O'Neil Was last seen on July 22, 1984 in Los Angeles, California. He was a known biker at the time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 084-20576-1335-400

NamUs Case Number: 22226
NCIC Case Number: M143842329

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb