Date of Discovery: November 5, 1983
Location of Discovery: Lee County, Alabama
Estimated Date of Death: Approximately one year prior to discovery
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight: 155-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Several caries and restorations.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue/brown plaid shirt, Liberty bib overalls (size 40), white socks, and blue tennis shoes tied in double knots.
Jewelry: Gold, round earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Marlboro cigarettes found in left front shirt pocket.
The decedent's skeletal remains were located in Lee County, Alabama, on November 5, 1983.
Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office (AL)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 334-749-5651
Agency Case Number: 83-110044
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Lee County Coroner's Office
Added:Prior to 2012 Last Updated: 7/25/22