"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 828UFSC

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: August 3, 2000
  • Location of Discovery: Abbeville County, South Carolina
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: Unknown
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
  • Weight: 110-120 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown.
  • Fingerprints: Unknown.
  • DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available at UNT (REF# F-3612).
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The decedent was found on August 3, 2000, in Abbeville County, South Carolina.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Abbeville County Coroner's Office (SC)
  • Agency Contact Person: Joel Sexton
  • Agency Phone Number: 864-446-8003
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: FA00-338
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #605
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2139
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/5/12 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.