826UMON - Unidentified Male

Image of Victim

Date of Discovery: October 26, 1986
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 185 to 187 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray, white, short
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Well-nourished, edentulous, had male pattern baldness and 4mm facial stubble. He also had three vaccination scars on his left shoulder and a small mole on the side of his left elbow.

Identifiers

Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wasn't wearing clothing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

This male was located under the Gardiner Expressway ramp at Spadina Avenue near 252 Queens Quay West.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060001

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 7/25/06; Last Updated: 4/2/21