Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Thomas Wayne Hurst
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 12, 1997
Location Last Seen: Metairie, Jefferson County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: September 15, 1942
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Here's Mine" and a snake and a cherry on his right arm, tattoo of U5-28364 on his left arm and a question mark tattoo on one of his fingers. He wears glasses.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He wears glasses.
Hurst was last seen in Metairie, LA on September 12, 1997. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Louisiana Department of Justice
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (225) 326-6100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 100-081
NamUs Case Number: 11800
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/3/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr