Name: Edas Joseph Lauzon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 25, 1992
Location Last Seen: Centerline, Macomb County, Michigan
Date of Birth: February 11, 1909
Age: 83 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, balding
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: "Ed"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back of both shoulder blades, elbow and right finger. He has knee replacements (artificial knees) and wears glasses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White short-sleeved shirt and light gray slacks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wore wire-rimmed prescription glasses.
Lauzon was last seen leaving his house in Centerline, MI in his 1992 tan Ford Crown Victoria (tag number 348CFG - never recovered) after an argument with his wife. He is retired from the Ford Motor Company, where he worked as a tool grinder. His family lives in Canada, but searches there have been nil. Neither Lauzon nor his vehicle have been recovered, he was declared legally dead in 1999.
Agency Name: Center Line Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Detective Curt Winn
Agency Phone Number: (586)757-2203
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-5360933
NamUs Case Number: 14340
NCIC Case Number: M-696082296
NamUs
Child Protection Education of America
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr