824DFBC - Julie Louise Young

1

Name: Julie Louise Young
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 17, 1967
Age: 31 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: White Female. Tattoo butterfly right ankle

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Young was last seen in Vancouver, British Columbia in October 1998. She came from Hope, a small town just over an hour's drive up the Fraser Valley from Vancouver.

Ms. Young's record shows she had been convicted for shoplifting from Safeway , for breach of probation and failure to appear in court.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: America's Most Wanted
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-274-6390
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-147110

Information Source(s)

Vanished Voices

Admin Notes

Added: 5-11-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr