Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: June 16, 2001
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 157 to 165 cm (5'2" to 5'7")
Weight: 57 kg (126 lbs.)
Hair: Brown and gray. Beard stubble present.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nicotine staining on left hand between # 1 and #2 finger. Severe emphysema.
Dentals: Unknown. Upper and lower dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black sweater, a yellow/green checkered shirt, a pair of green pants with a black belt and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Number of small keys. Lighter.
The decedent was located near the Bloor Street Viaduct in Toronto, Ontario on June 16, 2001.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve(at)opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060032
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada(at)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006003299
Canada's Missing
Ontario Provincial Police
Added: 7/2/06; Last Updated: 9/26/23