| | The Doe Network
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: August 7, 1975
Location of Discovery: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 50+/- years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'2" (155-157 cm)
Weight: 155 lbs. (70 kg)
Hair Color: Dyed dark brown hair with some gray.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suprapubic hysterectomy scar, 15 cm long.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Orange or rust colored skirt with full buttons down the front, orange and green waist-tie belt, white T-shirt, brown orthopedic oxford shoes with 1.5" heel, and a blue wool sweater.
Jewelry: Blue River Manufacturer 14 karat, yellow-gold wedding band (size 6.5), gold birthstone ring with an emerald center stone and 2 small diamonds on the sides (size 6), green wrist watch with a gold face and stainless steel case with 17 jewels, model "N225" and watchmaker's mark "A36269-C".
Additional Personal Items: None listed.
Case History
The decedent was located on the shore of Lake Ontario in Hamilton, Ontario, adjacent to Confederation Park Recreation Area.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America Or 1-800-222-8477
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 20050037
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Former Hot Case Number: 84
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Ontario Provincial Police
|