Distinctive shorts.
Date of Discovery: September 23, 1994
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 162 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build, missing several teeth, had a great deal of restorative work done in the past with multiple silver-amalgam restorations.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Multi-coloured bathing suit or shorts, white socks, size 9 white "Pony" running shoes, black pea coat, and a blue t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 23, 1994, this Caucasian male, was found in a field on the south side of the Rogers Centre (formerly known as the SkyDome) at the far end of Rees Street in Toronto. His post-mortem length was approximately 6’2" and he weighed 162lbs, however, these measurements may not represent his actual living weight and height due to post-mortem changes noted at autopsy.
Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060021
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 6/26/06; Last Updated: 4/18/21