Name: Betty Jean Glovak Flurry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 21, 1992
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California.
Date of Birth: March 24, 1945
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Freckles. Scars over right eye, right armpit, left wrists and surgical scars on both breasts. She has an unknown tattoo on unknown index finger. She wears glasses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Flurry was last seen on January 21, 1992, at her home in San Francisco, CA.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-0220982
NCIC Case Number: M-544994092
NamUs Case Number: MP41496
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/21/2023 - By: kc