"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 808UFMN

  The Doe Network

1
No Image Available

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: May 28, 1965
  • Location of Discovery: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1965-1965
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown

    Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 0
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 12 in
  • Weight: Cannot Estimate
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

  • Dentals: Available (Upper and Lower jaw had no teeth during life)
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue adult panties in wastebasket.

  • Jewelry: None

  • Additional Personal Items: None

    Case History

    Body of a female infant was found at Fair Oaks Motel, possibly after instrumentation abortion. Gestation approximately 24 weeks.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Hennepin County Medical Examiners Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Andrew Baker
  • Agency Phone Number: 612-215-6300
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 1965-0712
  • NCIC Case Number: Unknown
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4819

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11.03.2011 JudyR/Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.