| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
No Image Available
Unidentified Female Infant
Date of Discovery: April 23, 1989
Location of Discovery: Santiago Township, Sherburne Co, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 1989
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Date of Birth: 1989
Estimated Age: 0-1
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: 6 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
Found off County Road 85; 1/8 of a mile west of County Road 11, Santiago Township.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Michael B. McGee
Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 89-442
NamUs Case Number: UP #4809
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|