"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 805UFMN

  The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

1
No Image Available

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: June 11, 1976
  • Location of Discovery: Lilydale, Ramsey County, Minnesota
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1976
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown

    Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-30
  • Race: Unsure
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'6"
  • Weight: 150 lbs
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Socks, Blue shorts, Shoes

  • Jewelry: None

  • Additional Personal Items: None

    Case History

    Female victim was found in the Mississippi River, Lilydale, Minnesota

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Micheal B. McGee
  • Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 39026
  • NCIC Case Number: Unknown
  • NamUs Case Number: UP # 4797

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 10-20-2011 - By: Judy R/ Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.