805DFMX - Yuriana García Pérez

1

Name: Yuriana García Pérez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: 1992
Location Last Seen: Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1971
Age: 21 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 150 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yuriana was last seen in Estado de Mexico in 1992. She may be in Tijuana, South Baja California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 178/EXT/2003

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr