Name: Ronald Ray Childress
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1991
Location Last Seen: Hankamer, Chambers County, Texas.
Date of Birth: February 7, 1967
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Clay
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his upper left arm, a colostomy incision that has not been closed and scarring in his lower left quadrant of his abdomen due to a gunshot wound.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was last seen wearing a white T-shirt, blue jeans, blue/white tennis shoes and a blue baseball cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Childress was last seen in Hankamer, Texas on September 22, 1991. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Chambers County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 409-267-8318
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-519292264
Texas Department Of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr