Victim's Tattoos
Date of Discovery: June 28, 1991
Location of Discovery: Niagara Falls, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 26-46 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, medium length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of the right tibia, 9 1/2 inch scar on the inside of the right lower leg that ran from ankle to upper shin. Tattoos: Upper left arm - a cross entwined by a snake with flames at the base; right upper arm - a skull with wings and flames behind it over a motorcycle headlight and handlebars with "Live to Ride" below; left thigh (above knee) - 4 triangular peaks inside a circle; right chest - a spiderweb with 3 spiders and 2 bats; left chest - a swastika with flames; mid-chest - a pyramid with an eyeball in the top portion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White "Pro Wing Eagle" size 12 running shoe, white socks with a blue stripe
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This body was found in the Niagara River at Niagara Falls.
Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050054
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 8/3/13; Last Updated: 4/11/21