799DMCA - Steven Allan Davis

ALT TXT

Name: Steven Allan Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 1986
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 24, 1963
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 170-171 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Steve
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Steve left his job downtown on the afternoon of October 31, 1986, and was never seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco PD
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 861219931

NamUs Case Number: 30326
NCIC Case Number: M-552459469

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr