Reconstructions of Victim
Date of Discovery: September 3, 1988
Location of Discovery: St. Catherines, ON
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Grey, white
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 10 cm scar at his right abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A brown belt, brown leather shoes, grey pants, a button-up white shirt with red stripes, mauve socks, and a blue-grey sport jacket.
Jewelry: Timex watch with a silver band.
Additional Personal Items: A black plastic comb and $0.56 CDN
On September 3, 1988, an unidentified man was discovered in a creek near Cushman Road in St. Catharines, Ontario. A Salvation Army registration card was in his pocket with the name ‘Roscoe Echo" (21 June 1923, Place of Birth: New York City).
Agency Name: Ontario Office of the Chief Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050051
Added:06/09/06; Last Updated:11/14/21