Name: Michael Robert Bidwell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 27, 1988
Location Last Seen: Richmond, Fort Bend County, Texas.
Date of Birth: January 8, 1959
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his left forearm, a scar on his chest and a mole on his neck.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bidwell was last seen in Richmond, Texas on August 27, 1988.
Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Fort Bend County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 281-342-6116
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-327407640
Texas Department Of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr