Name: Michael J. Chouinard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1991
Location Last Seen: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 10, 1963
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A mole on his neck. He is disabled.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Chouinard was last seen in Austin, TX on August 10, 1991. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Austin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 974-5250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 346-3243; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0207002
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-583693506
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr