Name: Maureen Russell Baca
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 1982
Location Last Seen: Adelanto, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: une 3, 1950
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 95 -110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Maureen Russell Murfee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Baca has a ten-inch scar on her chest and an eight-inch scar on her right inner arm.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maureen Baca was 32 years old when she was last seen in Adelanto, California around August 21, 1982. She was not reported missing until 1984 (2 years later) and her date of last contact is based on the reporting person's recollection and cannot be verified. Her family reports that she was never heard from again.
Agency Name: San Bernardino Co Sheriff Dept
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joe Janowicz
Agency Phone Number: (760) 552-6827
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 248401340
NamUs Case Number: 8460
NCIC Case Number: M-630604222
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr