Name: Candace Jay Wright
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 29, 1985
Location Last Seen: Green Bay, Brown County, Wisconsin.
Date of Birth: November 10, 1947
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Candace Beckman; Candy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly one prior pregnancy. Brown, 3", rectangular shape birthmark on left arm, just above elbow.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wright was last seen on the far west side of Green Bay, WI. She has a mental disability and needs medication. May have been seen in Florida.
Agency Name: Green Bay Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lee Kingston
Agency Phone Number: 920-448-3222
Agency E-Mail: leeki@ci.green-bay.wi.us
Agency Case Number: 01-75961
NCIC Case Number: M062032897
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr