Name: Santos Andrade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 24, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: November 1, 1955
Age: 44 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown jacket, Brown pants, White striped shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Santos Andrade was last seen on November 22, 1988 in East Los Angeles, CA. He was supposed to return later the same day for dinner, but did not show up.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 089-00453-0285-400
NamUs Case Number: 11670
NCIC Case Number: M-345001296
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr