Name: Ramona Lisa Beal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 19, 1985
Location Last Seen: San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: April 9, 1970
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Long, dark, brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has really thick eyebrows that continued to the outside end of the eyelid. She has long eyelashes and a dimple on her right cheek. She has a scar on the bottom of her foot (from stitches). She has tubes in here ears (that were placed there not too long before she went missing)
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Reference DNA samples have been submitted to DOJ-MPDP (Tracking #MP-09-0006).
Clothing: She wears a size 10 (women’s) shoe and sometimes an 11.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beal was last seen on May 19, 1985 in San Bernardino, CA.
All indications point to foul play and something happening that last day she was seen. She was to be a witness in a criminal trial.
Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 909-829-7311
Agency E-Mail: paffairs@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: David Van Norman
Agency Contact Person: San Bernardino County Sheriff Department - Coroner Division
Agency Phone Number: 909-388-0159
Agency E-Mail: dvannorman@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 1327115
NCIC Case Number: M-800786464
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC600247
California Department of Justice
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr