787DMCA - Miguel Moscoso

ALT TXT

Name: Miguel Moscoso
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 14, 1948
Age: 39 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Miguel Angel Moscoso Aguirre
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 8" x 2" scar on right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Miguel Moscoso was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 15, 1988. He was a heavy alcohol drinker at the time and was intoxicated at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department - Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (877) 275-5273
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 88-1504584

NCIC Case Number: M-284857696
NamUs Case Number: 29925

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 2006; Last Updated: 01/21/2024