Name: Victor Howard Gray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 1986
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: August 15, 1943
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Silver chain bracelet
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Victor Gray was visiting the United States for three months in 1986 from Australia. He disappeared while sightseeing in Los Angeles, California on April 1, 1986. Santa Barbara Police Department reported his car impounded on July 19, 1986.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Baca
Agency Phone Number: 877-275-5273
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 879906517
NamUs Case Number: 23863
NCIC Case Number: M-240769037
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr