Name: Jack Allen Hilton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 06, 1983
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: February 25, 1958
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Depression
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Availble
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jack Hilton was last seen in San Francisco, California on May 6, 1983. Hilton was suicidal at the time of his disappearance and may have jumped from the Golden Gate Bridge.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 83-0539245
NamUs Case Number: 33504
NCIC Case Number: M-648498419
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr