782UFTX - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT
Reconstruction of the victim.

Date of Discovery: July 11, 1993
Location of Discovery: Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 month prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 38 - 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1", Estimated
Weight: 180 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The deceased had a heart condition and previously had a hysterectomy and appendectomy.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; She had several crowns and a bridge on the upper left and only six remaining lower teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: The decedent was wearing a size small Rhoda Lee brand button up shirt with patch pockets on the front, a Sandra Ingrish-Sport brand size medium knee length skirt with elastic waist, a size 40C bra and size 10 panties under panty hose and a size small Best Form brand half-slip.
Jewelry: She was also wearing a yellow metal ACQUA quartz watch with an expandable band.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located on July 11, 1993 in Dallas County, Texas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dallas County Med Examiners Office
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5900
Agency Case Number: 9320263

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3801

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 1/8/2011; Last Updated: 5/9/2018