77DMMS - Dennis Nathan Mann

1
Mann in 1978

Name: Dennis Nathan Mann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 1979
Location Last Seen: Winona, Montgomery County, Mississippi.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 25, 1959
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10 1/2
Weight: 165 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mann had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on the right side of his abdomen. Skull x-rays are available from a previous motorcycle accident.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: "Levi" Jeans; a blue plaid shirt; denim jacket; and yellowish-tan cowboy boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mann was last seen at a friend's home in Mississippi on January 26, 1979. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 662-283-4612
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M83-26

NCIC Case Number: M174678377

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr