779DMCA - Miguel Carlos Cosio Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: Miguel Carlos Cosio Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1987
Location Last Seen: Chula Vista, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 24, 1965
Age: 22 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Roel Construction t-shit, Levi jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tan work boots

Circumstances of Disappearance

Miguel Cosio left his job at a Chula Vista, California construction site and never came back. Three days later, authorities found the company truck he drove away in, parked off the shoulder of Otay Lakes Road. There were no keys inside and no sign of a struggle.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chula Vista Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-691-5151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C87-14833

NamUs Case Number: 35774
NCIC Case Number: M-986718850

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr