777DMCA - Ka Hung Chiu

ALT TXT

Name: Ka Hung Chiu
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1986
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 13, 1964
Age: 22 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ka Chiu was last seen in San Francisco, California on May 15, 1986. His vehicle was found on the Golden Gate Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 86-0621743

NamUs Case Number: 41467
NCIC Case Number: M-202326892

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr