Name: Nicholas John Cunfermann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1986
Location Last Seen: Novato, Marin County, California
Date of Birth: January 22, 1954
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar beneath right eye
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nicholas Cunfermann was last seen in Novato, California on August 24, 1986. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Novato Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Trevor Hall
Agency Phone Number: 415-897-4361
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-05394
Namus Case Number: 37778
NCIC Case Number: M-214200880
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-12-2022 - By: Admin