775DFCA - Belinda R. Brewster

1

Name: Belinda R. Brewster
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 1991
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 13, 1964
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Belinda Ray
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right hand. Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Belinda Brewster was last seen on January 31, 1991, at her home in San Francisco, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Horan, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-0227299

NCIC Case Number: M-477822186
NamUs Case Number: 32397

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/18/2024 - By: kc