Reconstructions of the victim.
Date of Discovery: December 29, 2008
Location of Discovery: Rochester Mills, Indiana County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: 1993-2003
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide by gunshot
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Black/Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Partial dental plate.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Elastic-banded shorts - similar to running shorts. Size unknown. Possible gray in color.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
Partially buried skull and other skeletal remains found at a partially-wooded residential construction site at Leisure Run Road in North Mahoning Township, in northern Indiana County.
Most of skeleton located except for bones of hands and feet.
She apparently had been shot in the back of her head and had been dismembered. Long bones show clear evidence of post-mortem saw marks.
Agency Name: Indiana County Coroner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 724-349-4511
Agency Case Number: 08-DOEJ
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP5063
Added: 10/1/10; Last Updated: 9/30/19