Name: Efrain Garcia Cordero
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 3, 1992
Location Last Seen: Anaheim, Orange County, California
Date of Birth: May 18, 1943
Age: 48 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Efrain Cordero was last seen in Anaheim, California on May 3, 1992. He possibly traveled to Jalisco, Mexico but circumstances are unknown as family members advised he never arrived there.
Agency Name: Anaheim Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sr. Police Services Representative Jim Accornero
Agency Phone Number: 714-765-1990
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-45529
NamUs Case Number: 100117
NCIC Case Number: M-587346912
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/20/2023 - By: kc