767DMCA - Larry Dean Williams

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Center & Right: NCMEC Age-progressed to 51 and 56 years

Name: Larry Dean Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 5, 1959
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'9"
Weight: 80 - 90 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rabbit
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hernia scar on his abdomen; burn scar on the crown of his head

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available; Chipped front tooth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Larry Dean Williams, also known as Rabbit, was last seen leaving his home in Long Beach on his way to the beach. He frequently hitchhiked in the Long Beach and Seal Beach areas. NCMEC missing date is January 25, 1975.

Some agencies list his reported missing date as either January 25, 1975 or July 1, 1975.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detail
Agency Phone Number: 562-435-6711 or 562-570-7201 or 562-435-6711
Agency E-Mail: LBPDMissingPersons@longbeach.gov
Agency Case Number: 94-71409

NCIC Case Number: M769778148
NCMEC Case Number: 1154483
NamUs Case Number: 4559

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/18/23 - By: hb