Artists' reconstructions depicting how the decedent may have looked in life.
Date of Discovery: October 4, 1991
Location of Discovery: St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: 6 to 12 months prior to discovery
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 26-36 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Resin fillings noted on teeth #7(M), 8(D), 10(ML) and 11(M). Amalgam fillings noted on teeth #2(OD), 3(MOB), 4(MO), 5(OD), 7(L), 12(OD), 14(OL), 15(O), 18(MO), 19(DOB), 20(O), 30(OB) and 31(MO). Tooth #13, crown broken/missing. Unfilled caries noted on teeth #8(M)and 14(M). Distal rotation was noted for teeth # 22, 23 and 27.
Fingerprints: Not Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The skeletal remains of the decedent were located behind a levee in St. Charles Parish, Louisiana on October 4, 1991.
Agency Name: LSU FACES Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Dr. Ginesse Listi
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: glisti1(at)lsu.edu
Agency Case Number: LSU 91-12
Agency Name: Saint Charles Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 985-331-1559
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: J-293-91
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP2160
Former Hot Case Number: Unknown
Added: 07/12/08; Last Updated: 01/14/22 - By: kw