758DMID - Lonnie George Lemon

Name: Lonnie George Lemon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1993
Location Last Seen: Pocatello, Bannock County, Idaho

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 17, 1945
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6 ft
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lemon was last seen in a mountainous area near Pocatello, Idaho on May 30, 1993. He is somewhat paranoid, last seen in the mountain area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bannock County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-236-7111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 690-M93

NamUs Case Number: MP #2080
NCIC Case Number: M654982813

Information Source(s)

Idaho Missing Persons Clearinghouse
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr