756DFMO - Lynn Lene Baltzley

1 2

Name: Lynn Lene Baltzley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 11, 1993
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 28, 1962
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 108 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Baltzley has an abdominal scar. Tattoos: She has a tattoo of an owl on her right shoulder blade. DNA available

Identifiers

Dentals: Dental records available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Baltzley was last seen late in the evening of December 11, 1993 being followed down a street in Kansas City, Missouri by a male acquaintance. She had been dropped off at the Admiral- Paseo Motel to meet a friend. She had no personal belongings with her at the time of her disappearance. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective David Ross
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 94-182139

NCIC Case Number: M682116052

Information Source(s)

Kansas City Police Department
Namus MP #225

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr